Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

47th Druivenkoers Overijse - 1.1

Belgium, August 22, 2007

2006 Results    Results    Past winners

Results

1 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                 4.39.00
2 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten       0.10
3 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques                      
4 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     
5 Janek Tombak (Est) Jartazi Promo Fashion                  
6 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda-Splendid CT                
7 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet                       
8 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta               
9 Matti Helminen (Fin) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed            
10 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     
11 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques                  
12 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                             
13 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet                     0.34
14 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                
15 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion              
16 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda-Splendid CT        2.21
17 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Yawadoo-ABM-TV-Vlaanderen    2.56
18 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time-Van Hemert               3.04
19 Frank Dressler (Ger) CCT Differdange                     
20 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                            
21 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                            
22 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten       3.58 

Past winners

2006 Russell Downing (Gbr) Driving Force Logistics
2005 Leonardo Duque (Col) Jartazi Granville Team
2004 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Lamonta 
2003 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij  
2002 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
2001 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
2000 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Tönissteiner-Landbouwkrediet
1999 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) TVM-Farm Frites
1998 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) TVM-Farm Frites
1997 Andrej Tchmil (Ukr)
1996 Erik Breukink (Ned)
1995 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1994 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1993 Herman Frison (Bel)
1992 Vjatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)
1991 Ronny Van Holen (Bel)
1990 Dirk De Wolf (Bel)
1989 Carlo Bomans (Bel)
1988 Marc Sergeant (Bel)
1987 Adri Van der Poel (Ned)
1986 Marc Somers (Bel)
1985 Rudy Dhaenens (Bel)
1984 Jean-Marie Wampers (Bel)
1983 Walter Dalgal (Ita)
1982 Guido Van Calster (Bel)
1981 Rudy Pevenage (Bel)
1980 Alphonse De Wolf (Bel)
1979 Ludo Peeters (Bel)
1978 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1977 Frans Verbeeck (Bel)
1976 Joseph Bruyére (Bel)
1975 Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1974 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1973 Roger Swerts (Bel)
1972 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1971 Georges Pintens (Bel)
1970 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1969 Antoine Houbrechts (Bel)
1968 Wim Schepers (H)
1967 Alphonse De Bal (Bel)
1966 Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1965 Joseph Spruyt (Bel)
1964 Willem Van den Eynde (Bel)
1963 Henri De Wolf (Bel)
1962 Joseph De Wit (Bel)
1961 Ludo Janssens (Bel)


Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com